SCIENTIFIC PROGRAM

Preliminary Program

Monday, September 3rd Tuesday, September 4th Wednesday, September 5th Thursday, September 6th Friday, September 7th
08:00-09:45
Registration
       
09:00-9:45
Plenary Lecture 3
09:00-9:45
Plenary Lecture 5
09:00-9:45
Plenary Lecture 7
09:00-9:45
Plenary Lecture 9
09:45-10:30
Opening Ceremony
9:45-10:30
Plenary Lecture 4
9:45-10:30
Plenary Lecture 6
9:45-10:30
Plenary Lecture 8
9:45-10:30
Plenary Lecture 10
10:30-11:10
Coffee Break
10:30-11:00
Coffee Break
10:30-11:00
Coffee Break
10:30-11:00
Coffee Break
10:30-11:00
Coffee Break
11:10 - 11:55 
Plenary Lecture 1
11:00-12:40
Oral Sessions
A3 B3 C3
11:00-12:40
Oral Sessions
A5 B5 C5
11:00-12:40
Oral Sessions
A7 B7 C7
11:00-12:40
Oral Sessions
A9 B9 C9
11:55-12:40
Plenary Lecture 2
13:00 - 14:30  Lunch 13:00 - 14:30  Lunch 13:00 - 14:30  Lunch 13:00 - 14:30  Lunch 13:00 - 14:30  Lunch
14:30-15:50
Oral Sessions
A1 B1 C1
14:30-15:50
Oral Sessions
A4 B4 C4
14:30-15:50
Oral Sessions
A6 B6 C6
14:30-15:50
Oral Sessions
A8 B8 C8
  14:30-15:30
Science Salon: Students' Discussion Forum
16:30-18:00
Oral Sessions
A2 B2 C2
16:00-18:30
Coffee Break & Poster Session 1
16:00-16:30
Coffee Break
16:30-18:30
Coffee Break & Poster Session 2
Free afternoon
  17:00-19:00 
XXV Jubilee Session
Guggenheim Museum
18:00-20:00
City Hall Reception
Bizkaia Aretoa
18:30-20:30
City Tour (Meetig  Point: Main Hall, Bizkaia Aretoa)
  19.00-20:00
Optional:
Guggenheim Museum Visit
(reduced fee)
 19:00 - 20:00
Boat Tour (Meetig  Point: Maritime Museum)
21:00-24:00 
Conference Dinner  Jauregia Restaurant
Euskalduna Concert Hall

 

Bizkaia Aretoa

Spaces:

Technical Secretariat Hall   Ground Floor
Plenary Sessions Mitxelena Room 441 people Ground Floor
A Sessions Mitxelena Room 441 people Ground Floor
B Sessions Baroja Room 161 people Second Floor
C Sessions Oteiza Room 96 people First Floor
Poster sessions Axular Room Afternoon Coffee Breaks will be there on Tuesday and Thursday  First floor
Poster sessions Chillida Room Afternoon Coffee Breaks will be there on Tuesday and Thursday  First floor
Morning Coffee breaks and Sponsors Stands Hall The afternoon coffee on Wednesday 5 will also be held in the hall Ground Floor
Commitee Meeting Room Barandiarán Room   Ground Floor
Working room Elhuyar Room   Ground Floor
Meeting Room Laboa Room   Second Floor

 

THE BUILDING

LOCATION

GETTING THERE